Music

FRENCH QUARTER FESTIVAL 2022 MUSIC SCHEDULE

 

 Download the App and build your “My Fest” Schedule!

DOWNLOAD THE MUSIC SCHEDULE HERE

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

FULL MUSIC SCHEDULE & CULINARY LINEUP

Thursday, April 21, 2022

French Quarter Fest Opening Parade

9:30 am-11:00 am New Birth Brass Band 

9:30 am-11:00 am New Wave Brass Band

9:30 am-11:00 am TBC Brass Band Brass Band

 

Chevron Stage

11:10 am-12:20 pm    T’Canaille  presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

12:20 pm-12:40 pm    Dance Lesson presented by French Market Corporation

12:40 pm-1:50 pm  Babineaux Sisters Band Cajun Folk Rock presented by Voodoo Harley Davidson 

1:50 pm-2:10 pm Dance Lesson presented by French Market Corporation

2:10 pm-3:20 pm Soul Creole by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

3:30 pm-4:40 pm Joe Hall & The Cane Cutters by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

5:00 pm-6:10 pm Lost Bayou Ramblers  presented by Sal Borelli

6:40 pm-8:00 pm Water Seed R & B presented by Chevron

Abita Beer Stage

11:30 am-12:30 pm Elizabeth Lyons Country Rock presented by French Market Coffee & Luzianne Tea

12:50 pm-1:50 pm  Kermit Ruffins & the Barbecue Swingers presented by JAX Brewery Parking Lots & The Berger Company

2:10 pm-3:10 pm Joe Krown & Jason Ricci presented by Sal Borelli

3:30 pm-4:30 pm Chapel Hart Band presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

4:50 pm-6:00 pm Sweet Crude presented by The Helis Foundation

6:30 pm-8:00 pm The Dirty Dozen Brass Band Brass Band presented by Bond Moroch

Jack Daniel's Stage

11:10 am-12:30 pm Margie Perez presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

12:50 pm-1:50 pm John Lisi & Delta Funk! presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

2:10 pm-3:10 pm Dave Jordan & the NIA presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

3:30 pm-4:40 pm MainLine presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

5:00 pm-6:20 pm Rechelle Cook and the Regeneration Band presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

6:40 pm-7:50 pm Corey Henry & the Treme Funktet presented by The Westin New Orleans

Tropical Isle Hand Grenade Stage

11:10 am-12:10 pm Troy Sawyer and the Elementz presented by Park First

12:30 pm-1:30 pm Alex McMurray presented by Andrew & Rebecca Kelly

1:50 pm-2:50 pm Cole Williams Band presented by 98.5 WYLD

3:10 pm-4:10 pm Johnny Sansone presented by Caballero & Adams Attorneys

4:30 pm-5:30 pm Susan Cowsill presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

6:00 pm-7:30 pm Bag of Donuts presented by Acadian Ambulance Service, Inc.

GE Stage

11:15 am-12:25 pm Preservation Brass presented by The Helis Foundation

12:45 pm-2:00 pm Eric Traub Legacy Band presented by The Derbes Foundation

2:20 pm-3:30 pm Lena Prima presented by Friend of Fest

3:50 pm-5:10 pm Paul Sanchez and the Rolling Road Show presented by Acadian Ambulance Service, Inc.

5:30 pm-6:45 pm Shannon Powell Traditional All-Star Band presented by Bob & Norma Simms

FQF After Dark: Double Dealer

Location: Double Dealer –  129 Roosevelt Way, NOLA 70112

Time: 9:00 pm-12:00 am (Doors open at 6:00 pm)

Artist: George Porter Jr. Trio

Cost/Ticket Link: $0

Friday, April 22, 2022

Chevron Stage

11:10 am-12:20 pm Mason Trail and Zydeco Rhythm presented by McLoughlin Family Foundation

12:20 pm-12:40 pm Dance Lesson presented by French Market Corporation

12:40 pm-1:50 pm Donna Angelle & the Zydeco Posse presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

1:50 pm-2:10 pm Dance Lesson presented by French Market Corporation

2:10 pm-3:20 pm Blackcat Zydeco featuring Dwight Carrier by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

3:30 pm-4:40 pm Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers presented by Rolland Safe & Lock

5:00 pm-6:10 pm The Iguanas presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

6:40 pm-8:00 pm Irma Thomas, Soul Queen of New Orleans presented by Chevron

Abita Beer Stage

11:30 am-12:30 pm  Kumasi Afrobeat presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

12:50 pm-1:50 pm Maggie Koerner Rock presented by Park First

2:10 pm-3:10 pm New Orleans Suspects Rock presented by Sal Borelli

3:30 pm-4:30 pm George Porter, Jr. & the Runnin’ Pardners presented by AOS Interior Environments

4:50 pm-6:00 pm Rickie Lee Jones presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

6:30 pm-8:00 pm  Tank and the Bangas presented by JAMNOLA

Jack Daniel's Stage

11:10 am-12:30 pm Valerie Sassyfras presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

12:50 pm-1:50 pm Loose Cattle presented Caballero & Adams Attorneys 

2:10 pm-3:10 pm The Lilli Lewis Project presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

3:30 pm-4:40 pm  Jamal Batiste Band presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

5:00 pm-6:20 pm Higher Heights Reggae Band presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

6:40 pm-7:50 pm  Bill Summers & Jazzalsa World presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

Tropical Isle Hand Grenade Stage

11:10 am-12:10 pm Juju Child & The Hypnotic Roots Band World Beat and Soul presented by The Helis Foundation

12:30 pm-1:30 pm Joe Lastie’s New Orleans Sound Traditional Jazz presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

1:50 pm-2:50 pm The Nation of Gumbollia Black Masking Indians presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

3:10 pm-4:10 pm  Sam Price & the True Believers Soul Rock and Funk Roll presented by Niall & Judith McLoughlin

4:30 pm-5:30 pm  Alexey Marti Latin presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

GE Stage

11:15 am-12:25 pm Tuba Skinny presented by McLoughlin Family Foundation

12:45 pm-2:00 pm  Banu Gibson presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

2:20 pm-3:30 pm The Dukes of Dixieland presented by Steamboat NATCHEZ

3:50 pm-5:00 pm Wendell Brunious Jazz presented by The Derbes Foundation

5:20 pm-6:45 pm  Robin Barnes & The Fiyabirds presented by Windsor Court Hotel

WWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage

11:00 am-12:10 pm Mykia Jovan presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

12:30 pm-1:40 pm J & the Causeways presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

2:00 pm-3:25 pm Lulu and the Broadsides presented by Lara Gartner & Nathan Burleson

3:45 pm-5:10 pm The Revealers World presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

5:30 pm-7:00 pm Johnny Sketch and the Dirty Notes Rock presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

Louisiana Fish Fry Stage at the New Orleans Jazz Museum

11:15 am-12:25 pm Storyville Stompers Brass Band Traditional Brass presented by Davis, Relyea & MacVicar Family

12:45 pm-1:55 pm Hot 8 Brass Band Brass presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

2:15 pm-3:40 pm Magnetic Ear Original Brass Band Music presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

4:00 pm-5:25 pm The Original Pinettes Brass Band Brass presented by Friend of Fest

5:45 pm-7:00 pm Da Truth Brass Band Brass band presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

French Market Traditional Jazz Stage

11:00 am-11:30 am  Dance Lesson presented by French Market Corporation

11:30 am-1:00 pm Palmetto Bug Stompers Traditional Jazz presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

1:00 pm-1:05 pm Dance Performance

1:05 pm-1:30 pm Dance Lesson presented by French Market Corporation

1:30 pm-3:00 pm New Orleans Cottonmouth Kings presented by Hotel Provincial

3:00 pm-3:30 pm  Dance Lesson presented by French Market Corporation

3:30 pm-5:00 pm  The Original Tuxedo Jazz Band Traditional Jazz presented by Kathleen & Edmund Schrenk

5:00 pm-5:30 pm  Dance Lesson presented by French Market Corporation

5:30 pm-7:00 pm Steve Pistorius & the Southern Syncopators Traditional Jazz presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

French Market Dutch Alley Stage

11:30 am-12:45 pm New Orleans Ragtime Orchestra feat. Lars Edegran presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

1:00 pm-2:15 pm Rickie Monie & Traditional Jazz Ramblers presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

2:30 pm-4:00 pm
DinosAurchestra presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta New Orleans

2:00 pm-4:30 pm Antoine Diel & the New Orleans Misfit Power Band presented by Royal Sonesta New Orleans

5:00 pm-7:30 pm Romy Kaye & the Mercy Buckets presented by Royal Sonesta New Orleans

House of Blues Voodoo Garden Stage

12:00 – 1:00 pm Burris presented by House of Blues

1:30 – 2:30 pm Tasche De La Rocha presented by House of Blues

3:00 – 4:30 pm  Wild Bill presented by House of Blues

5:00 – 6:30 pm Caren Green presented by House of Blues

7:00 pm Quarx presented by House of Blues

FQF After Dark: Three Keys at ACE Hotel

Location: Three Keys at Ace Hotel –  600 Carondelet , NOLA 70130

Time: 9:00 pm-12:00 am

Artist: Cha Wa

Cost/Ticket Link: $30 Advance – $40 at the door

Purchase tickets here

Saturday, April 23, 2022

Chevron Stage

11:10 am-12:00 pm Brandon Moreau and his Cajungrass Joe Hall & The Cane Cutters presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

12:00 pm-12:20 pm Dance Lesson presented by French Market Corporation

12:20 pm-1:30 pm The Daiquiri Queens presented by The Cajun Music Preservation Society

1:30 pm-1:50 pm Dance Lesson presented by French Market Corporation

1:50 pm-3:00 pm Curley Taylor and Zydeco Trouble presented by Gray Line Tours

3:20 pm-4:30 pm Amanda Shaw presented by Sal Borelli

4:50 pm-6:00 pm John “Papa” Gros presented by Andrew & Rebecca Kelly

6:30 pm-8:00 pm Big Chief Bo Dollis, Jr. & the Wild Magnolias Black Masking Indians presented by Chevron

Abita Beer Stage

11:30 am-12:30 pm Mia Borders presented by Friend of Fest

12:50 pm-1:50 pm Big Chief Monk Boudreaux and the Golden Eagles presented by The Helis Foundation

2:10 pm-3:10 pm Bonerama presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

3:30 pm-4:30 pm Erica Falls presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

4:50 pm-6:00 pm Walter “Wolfman” Washington and the Roadmasters presented by Morris Bart, LLC

6:30 pm-8:00 pm The Soul Rebels presented by The Westin New Orleans

Jack Daniel's Stage

11:10 am-12:30 pm The Irene Sage Band presented by The Pamulo Family

12:50 pm-1:50 pm Marc Stone presented by The Helis Foundation

2:10 pm-3:10 pm The Nayo Jones Experience presented by The Helis Foundation

3:30 pm-4:40 pm Gumbeaux Juice presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

5:00 pm-6:20 pm Wynton (aka Kevin Stylez) presented by The Helis Foundation

6:40 pm-7:50 pm Naughty Professor presented by The Helis Foundation

Tropical Isle Hand Grenade Stage

11:10 am-12:10 pm Christian Serpas & Ghost Town presented by Pam Butler & Jimmy Fahrenholtz

12:30 pm-1:30 pm Vegas Cola Band presented by ALT 92.3 FM

1:50 pm-2:50 pm Deacon John and the Ivories with special guests Hot Rod Lincoln presented by JAX Brewery Parking Lots & The Berger Company

3:10 pm-4:10 pm Fermín Ceballos + Merengue4FOUR presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

4:30 pm-5:30 pm Big Frank & Lil Frank and the Dirty Old Men presented by McLoughlin Family Foundation

6:00 pm-7:30 pm Lisa Amos presented by KMEZ 102.9 FM

GE Stage

11:15 am-12:25 pm Tim Laughlin presented by The Derbes Foundation

12:45 pm-2:00 pm Evan Christopher’s Clarinet Road presented by The Helis Foundation

2:20 pm-3:30 pm Benny Grunch & the Bunch presented by Edward F. Foulks

3:50 pm-5:00 pm Charmaine Neville presented by Ron & Trisha McAlear

5:20 pm-6:45 pm James Andrews presented by The Derbes Foundation

WWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage

11:00 am-12:10 pm Sarah Quintana presented by Tobi & Ray Carter

12:30 pm-1:40 pm The Tin Men presented by dba 

2:00 pm-3:25 pm Jamie Lynn Vessels presented by The Helis Foundation

3:45 pm-5:10 pm Claude Bryant and The Allstars presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

5:30 pm-7:00 pm Dash Rip Rock presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

Louisiana Fish Fry Stage

11:15 am-12:25 pm Onward Brass Band presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

12:45 pm-1:55 pm Red Hot Brass Band presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

2:15 pm-3:40 pm DeJan’s Olympia Brass Band presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

4:00 pm-5:25 pm New Orleans Nightcrawlers presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

5:45 pm-7:00 pm Big 6 Brass Band presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

Jones Walker Songwriter Stage

11:00 am-12:00 pm Keith Burnstein presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

12:15 pm-1:15 pm Mike Doussan presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

1:30 pm-2:30 pm Ghalia Volt presented by The Helis Foundation

2:45 pm-3:45 pm Gary Negbaur presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

4:00 pm-5:00 pm Joy Clark presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

French Market Traditional Jazz Stage

11:00 am-11:30 am Dance Lesson presented by French Market Corporation

11:30 am-1:00 pm Chance Bushman & The Ibervillianaires presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

1:00 pm-1:05 pm Dance Performance

1:05 pm-1:30 pm Dance Lesson presented by French Market Corporation

1:30 pm-3:00 pm Aurora Nealand & the Royal Roses presented by Crawford Conservation, Inc.

3:00 pm-3:30 pm Dance Lesson presented by French Market Corporation

3:30 pm-5:00 pm Miss Sophie Lee presented by French Market Corporation

5:00 pm-5:30 pm Dance Lesson presented by French Market Corporation

5:30 pm-7:00 pm Louis Ford & His New Orleans Flairs presented by Erin Rose

French Market Dutch Alley Stage

11:30 am-12:45 pm Andrew Hall’s Memories of New Orleans presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

1:00 pm-2:15 pm Seva Venet’s Storyville Stringband presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

2:30 pm-4:00 pm Jamil Sharif presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

Pan-American Life Insurance Group Stage

11:00 am-12:10 pm Amigos do Samba presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

12:30 pm-1:40 pm Blake Amos presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

2:00 pm-3:45 pm James Martin Band presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

4:05 pm-5:25 pm Bamboula 2000 presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

5:45 pm-7:00 pm Anaïs St. John presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

Hancock Whitney Stage

11:15 am-12:30 pm André Bohren with the Electric Yat Quartet presented by Hancock Whitney

12:45 pm-2:00 pm Mikhala “Jazz Muffin” Iversen presented by Hancock Whitney

2:15 pm-3:30 pm Charlie Halloran and the Tropicales presented by Hancock Whitney

3:45 pm-5:00 pm The Smoky Greenwell Band presented by Hancock Whitney

Omni Royal Orleans Stage

12:00 pm-1:00 pm Jesse McBride the Next Generation presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

1:15 pm-2:30 pm Harmonouche presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

2:45 pm-4:00 pm Sullivan Dabney’s Muzik Jazz Band presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

4:15 pm-5:30 pm A2D2 Experience presented by Shane & Linda Christensen

Ernie's Schoolhouse Stage

11:00 am-12:00 pm Make Music NOLA presented by Friend of Fest

12:20 pm-1:20 pm The Frederick A. Douglass Legacy Chorale presented by Friend of Fest

1:50 pm-2:50 pm Pierre A. Capdau Charter School Marching Band presented by Friend of Fest

3:10 pm-4:10 pm Fontainebleau High School Jazz Ensemble One presented byFriend of Fest

4:30 pm-5:30 pm Trombone Shorty Academy presented by Friend of Fest

Dorignac's Food Center Stage

11:30 am-12:45 pm Mark Braud’s New Orleans Jazz Giants presented by Dorignac’s Food Center

1:00 pm-2:15 pm Smoking Time Jazz Club presented by Dorignac’s Food Center

2:30 pm-3:45 pm Garden District Jazz Band presented by Dorignac’s Food Center

4:00 pm-5:15 pm Tommy Sancton’s New Orleans Legacy Band presented by Dorignac’s Food Center

Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta New Orleans

11:00 am-1:30 pm Chucky “C” Band presented by Royal Sonesta New Orleans

2:00 pm-4:30 pm Quiana Lynell presented by Royal Sonesta New Orleans

5:00 pm-7:30 pm Ricardo Pascal’s Crescent by Choice Band presented by Royal Sonesta New Orleans

Café Beignet Stage

11:00 am-2:00 pm Funky Mustache presented by Café Beignet

2:30 pm-5:00 pm The Steve Rohbock Group presented by Café Beignet

Zapp's Potato Chips Stage

11:15 am-12:30 pm New Orleans Classic Jazz Orchestra presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

12:45 pm-2:00 pm Capt. John Royen and N.O. Rhythm  presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

2:15 pm-3:30 pm Thais Clark & her JAZZsters presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

3:45 pm-5:00 pm Lawrence Cotton Legendary Experience presented by McLoughlin Family Foundation

New Orleans Jazz National Historical Park Kids Stage

11:00 am-12:00 pm Young Indians of the Nation presented by New Orleans Jazz National Historical Park

12:15 pm-1:15 pm Mestre Curtis Pierre and the Samba Man presented by New Orleans Jazz National Historical Park

1:30 pm-2:30 pm The Royal Boys Chior presented by New Orleans Jazz National Historical Park

2:45 pm-3:45 pm Katy Hobgood Ray presented by New Orleans Jazz National Historical Park

4:00 pm – 5:00 pm NPS Arrowhead Jazz Band presented by New Orleans Jazz National Historical Park

House of Blues Voodoo Garden Stage

12:00pm – 1:00pm Jamey St. Pierre and The Honeycreepers presented by House of Blues

1:30pm – 2:30pm The Dick Deluxe Revue presented by House of Blues

3:00pm – 4:15pm Ryan Hall presented by House of Blues

4:45pm – 5:45pm Duz Mancini & The Wasted Shades presented by House of Blues

6:15pm – 7:00pm Juno Dunes presented by House of Blues

7:30pm And Then Came Humans presented by House of Blues

FQF After Dark: Hotel Saint Vincent

Location: Chapel Club at Hotel Saint Vincent –  1507 Magazine St. , NOLA 70130

Time: 9:00 pm-12:00 am

Artist: Cyril Neville

Cost/Ticket Link: $50

Tickets can be purchased here

Sunday, April 24, 2022

Chevron Stage

11:10 am-12:20 pm Cameron Dupuy and The Cajun Troubadours presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

12:20 pm-12:40 pm Dance Lesson presented by French Market Corporation

12:40 pm-1:50 pm Bruce Daigrepont Cajun Band presented byRolland Safe & Lock

1:50 pm-2:10 pm Dance Lesson presented by French Market Corporation

2:10 pm-3:20 pm Waylon Thibodeaux Band presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

3:30 pm-4:40 pm Chubby Carrier and the Bayou Swamp Band presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

5:00 pm-6:10 pm Big Chief Juan Pardo & The Golden Comanches presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

6:40 pm-8:00 pm Rockin’ Dopsie Jr. & the Zydeco Twisters presented by Chevron

Abita Beer Stage

11:30 am-12:30 pm Cullen Landry and the Midnight Streetcar Band featuring Al “Carnival Time” Johnson presented by Omni Royal Orleans

12:50 pm-1:50 pm Bucktown All-Stars presented by Pat O’Brien’s

2:10 pm-3:10 pm The Dixie Cups presented by McLoughlin Family Foundation

3:30 pm-4:30 pm Little Freddie King presented by Zapp’s Potato Chips

4:50 pm-6:00 pm Jon Cleary & the Absolute Monster Gentlemen presented by Sal Borelli

6:30pm-8:00 pm Flow Tribe presented by Crescent Crown Distributing

Jack Daniel's Stage

11:10 am-12:30 pm Egg Yolk Jubilee presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

12:50 pm-1:50 pm Charlie Wooton’s Zydefunk presented by Sal Borelli

2:10 pm-3:10 pm The New Orleans Klezmer All Stars presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

3:30 pm-4:40 pm Alfred Banks w/Sax Kix Ave presented by Meyer the Hatter

5:00 pm-6:20 pm Zena Moses & Rue Fiya presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

6:40 pm-7:50 pm Papa Mali presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

Tropical Isle Hand Grenade Stage

11:10 am-12:10 pm Zulu Gospel Choir presented by The Helis Foundation

12:30 pm-1:30 pm Kim Carson & the Real Deal presented by Tropical Isle

1:50 pm-2:50 pm Pat Casey & the New Sound presented by Windsor Court Hotel

3:10 pm-4:10 pm Wanda Rouzan and a Taste of New Orleans presented by Morris Bart, LLC

4:30 pm-5:30 pm Dave Ferrato & Later, On Decatur presented by Tropical Isle

6:00 pm-7:30 pm Honey Island Swamp Band presented by Acadian Ambulance Service, Inc.

GE Stage

11:15 am-12:25 pm John Boutté presented by The Caplan Family

12:45 pm-2:00 pm Bon Bon Vivant presented by Park First

2:20 pm-3:30 pm Jeremy Davenport presented by The Davenport Lounge

3:50 pm-5:10 pm Don Vappie & Banjo a la Créole presented by The Helis Foundation

5:30 pm-6:45 pm Topsy Chapman and Solid Harmony presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

WWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage

11:00 am-12:10 pm Notel Motel presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

12:30 pm-1:40 pm Naydja CoJoe presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

2:00 pm-3:25 pm Lynn Drury presented by Don Gallo & Dawna Eastman-Gallo

3:45 pm-5:10 pm Creole String Beans presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

5:30 pm-7:00 pm Astral Project presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

Louisiana Fish Fry Stage

11:15 am-12:25 pm Mahogany Brass Band presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

12:45 pm-1:55 pm Red Wolf Brass Band presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

2:15 pm-3:40 pm Treme Brass Band presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

4:00 pm-5:25 pm Soul Brass Band presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

5:45 pm-7:00 pm Sporty’s Brass Band presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

Jones Walker Songwriter Stage

11:00 am-12:00 pm Beth Patterson presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

12:15 pm-1:15 pm Davis Rogan presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

1:30 pm-2:30 pm Mikayla Braun presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

2:45 pm-3:45 pm Andrew Duhon presented by Andrew & Rebecca Kelly

4:00 pm-5:00 pm Ever More Nest presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

French Market Traditional Jazz Stage

11:00 am-11:30 am Dance Lesson presented by French Market Corporation

11:30 am-1:00 pm The Garden of Joy presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

1:00 pm-1:05 pm Dance Performance

1:05 pm-1:30 pm Dance Lesson presented by French Market Corporation

1:30 pm-3:00 pm Rick Trolsen’s New Orleans Po’ Boys presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

3:00 pm-3:30 pm Dance Lesson presented by French Market Corporation

3:30 pm-5:00 pm Jumbo Shrimp Jazz Band presented by Estelle Rainsford & Sean Clinchy

5:00 pm-5:30 pm Dance Lesson presented by French Market Corporation

5:30 pm-7:00 pm New Orleans Swamp Donkeys presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

French Market Dutch Alley Stage

11:30 am-12:45 pm The New Orleans Jazz Vipers presented by The Helis Foundation

1:00 pm-2:15 pm Mike Harvey’s Hot Club presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

2:30 pm-4:00 pm The New Orleans Swinging G’s presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

Pan-American Life Insurance Group Stage

11:00 am-12:10 pm NORUZ presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

12:30 pm-1:40 pm Papo y Son Mandao presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

2:00 pm-3:45 pm Christien Bold & SoulSwing presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

4:05 pm-5:25 pm Meschiya Lake and the Little Big Horns presented byOmni Royal Orleans Hotel

5:50 pm-7:00 pm Dancing at Dusk with Tom Saunders and the Tomcats presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

Hancock Whitney Stage

11:15 am-12:30 pm Hot Club of New Orleans presented by Hancock Whitney

12:45 pm-2:00 pm Debbie Davis and Josh Paxton Duo presented by Hancock Whitney

2:15 pm-3:30 pm John Mahoney Little Band presented by Hancock Whitney

3:45 pm-5:00 pm Helen Gillet & Wazozo presented by Hancock Whitney

Omni Royal Orleans Stage

12:00 pm-1:00 pm Joe Cabral Thrio presented by Chip & Tracey Baker

1:15 pm-2:30 pm Washboard Chaz Blues Trio presented by Friend of Fest

2:45 pm-4:00 pm Barbara Shorts and Blue Jazz presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

4:15 pm-5:30 pm The Pfister Sisters presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

Ernie's Schoolhouse Stage

11:00 am-12:00 pm Greater New Orleans Youth Orchestras presented by Friend of Fest

12:20 pm-1:20 pm Don Jamison Heritage School of Music presented by Friend of Fest

1:50 pm-2:50 pm NOCCA Jazz Ensemble (Citywide) presented by Friend of Fest

3:10 pm-4:10 pm McDonough 35 Senor High School Marching Band presented by Friend of Fest

4:30 pm-5:30 pm John F Kennedy Senior High School-JDrum Section presented by Friend of Fest

Dorignac's Food Center Stage

11:30 am-12:45 pm On the Levee Jazz Band presented by Dorignac’s Food Center

1:00 pm-2:15 pm Mayumi Shara & New Orleans Jazz Letters presented by Dorignac’s Food Center

2:30 pm-3:45 pm Mark Brooks presented by Dorignac’s Food Center

4:00 pm-5:15 pm Clive Wilson’s New Orleans Serenaders presented by Dorignac’s Food Center

Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta New Orleans

11:00 am-1:30 pm French Connection with Gerald and George presented by Royal Sonesta New Orleans

2:00 pm-4:30 pm Jenna McSwain Band presented by Royal Sonesta New Orleans

5:00 pm-7:30 pm James Rivers Movement presented by Royal Sonesta New Orleans

Café Beignet Stage

11:00 am-2:00 pm The Beignet Orchestra presented by Café Beignet

2:30 pm-5:00 pm The Steamboat Willie Jazz Band presented by Café Beignet

Zapp's Potato Chips Stage

11:15 am-12:30 pm Kid Simmons Jazz Band presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

12:45 pm-2:00 pm Rhodes Spedale & Live Jazz Group presented by New Orleans Tourism & Cultural Fund

2:15 pm-3:30 pm Paulin Brothers Jazz Band presented by The Helis Foundation

3:45 pm-5:00 pm Shake Em’ Up Jazz Band presented by WRNO 99.5

New Orleans Jazz National Historical Park Kids Stage

11:00 am- 12:00 pm Move Ya Brass Baby Bounce: Music & Movement for Kids presented by New Orleans Jazz National Historical Park

12:15 pm -1:15 pm Shad Weathersby and Mike Artell presented by New Orleans Jazz National Historical Park

1:30 pm-2:30 pm Songs for Junior Rangers featuring Sam Kuslan presented by New Orleans Jazz National Historical Park

2:45 pm- 3:45 pm Riverdale High School Band presented by New Orleans Jazz National Historical Park

4:00 pm-5:00 pm The Herbie Hancock Institute/NOCCA Combo presented by New Orleans Jazz National Historical Park

House of Blues Stage

12:00pm – 1:00pm Vivaz! Trio presented by House of Blues

1:30pm – 2:30pm Sick Ride presented by House of Blues

3:00pm – 4:00pm The Suplecs presented by House of Blues

5:30pm – 5:30pm The Unnaturals presented byHouse of Blues

6:00pm -7:00pm Jack Sledge presented by House of Blues

7:30pm Green Gasoline presented by House of Blues

FQF After Dark: Midnight Revival at the Frenchman Hotel

Location: Midnight Revival at the Frenchmen Hotel–  417 Frenchmen St. , NOLA 70116

Time: 8:00 pm-11:00 pm

Artist: Holly Rock

Cost/Ticket Link: $0