Schedule

2019 Music Schedule
April 11-14

Click the tabs below to view stages. Check out our map of locations. Click here to download our digital brochure!

Chevron Stage Abita Beer Stage GE Stage Tropical Isle Hand Grenade Stage Jack Daniel's Stage Hilton Stage
Funk Monkey
presented by Manning’s Sport Bar & Grill
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Darcy Malone and The Tangle
presented by Park First
11:00 am - 12:10 pm
The Blues Masters featuring "Big Al" Carson
presented by Tropical Isle
11:00 am - 12:10 pm
Panorama Jazz Band
presented by Sal Borelli
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Preservation Brass
presented by Flamingo A-Go-Go
11:15 am - 12:25 pm
The Daywalkers
12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
Kermit Ruffins & the Barbecue Swingers
presented by JAX and The Berger Company
12:35 pm - 1:50 pm
Mykia Jovan
presented by Friend of Fest
12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
Lil' Glenn & Backatown
12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
Sasha Masakowski and Art Market
presented by Toulouse Royale
12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
Evan Christopher's Clarinet Road
presented by Bob & Norma Simms
12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
Bruce Daigrepont Cajun Band
presented by Mulate's
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Cha Wa
presented by Windsor Court Hotel
2:10 pm - 3:15 pm
The Tin Men
presented by dba
2:00 pm - 3:10 pm
Juju Child & The Hypnotic Roots Band
presented by GW Fins
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
The Dukes of Dixieland
presented by Steamboat NATCHEZ
2:00 pm - 3:15 pm
Topsy Chapman and Solid Harmony
presented by Edward F. Foulks
2:20 pm - 3:30 pm
Tonya Boyd-Cannon
presented by WYLD 98.5 FM
3:30 pm - 4:55 pm
New Breed Brass Band
presented by Sheraton New Orleans Hotel
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Corey Ledet & His Zydeco Band
presented by The Historic New Orleans Collection
3:45 pm - 5:15 pm
Galactic
presented by Bond Moroch
3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
Otra
presented by Chez Cernusse
3:50 pm - 5:05 pm
Ellis Marsalis Quintet
presented by Raymond & Tobi Carter
3:50 pm - 5:10 pm
Rebirth Brass Band
presented by McLoughlin Family Foundation
5:20 pm - 6:45 pm
Chubby Carrier and the Bayou Swamp Band
presented by Samuel Loudenslager
5:20 pm - 6:45 pm
Bag of Donuts
presented by The Westin New Orleans Canal Place
5:25 pm - 6:45 pm
Brass-A-Holics
presented by Ericksen Krentel, LLP
5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
Jon Cleary
presented by Chevron Evening Concert Series
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Stephanie Jordan
presented by Witry Collective
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm

Chevron Stage

  • The Daywalkers
    12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
  • Bruce Daigrepont Cajun Band
    2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Corey Ledet & His Zydeco Band
    3:45 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Jon Cleary
    5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Abita Beer Stage

  • Funk Monkey
    11:00 am - 12:15 pm
  • Kermit Ruffins & the Barbecue Swingers
    12:35 pm - 1:50 pm
  • Cha Wa
    2:10 pm - 3:15 pm
  • Galactic
    3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Rebirth Brass Band
    5:20 pm - 6:45 pm

GE Stage

  • Darcy Malone and The Tangle
    11:00 am - 12:10 pm
  • Mykia Jovan
    12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
  • The Tin Men
    2:00 pm - 3:10 pm
  • Tonya Boyd-Cannon
    3:30 pm - 4:55 pm
  • Chubby Carrier and the Bayou Swamp Band
    5:20 pm - 6:45 pm

Tropical Isle Hand Grenade Stage

  • The Blues Masters featuring "Big Al" Carson
    11:00 am - 12:10 pm
  • Lil' Glenn & Backatown
    12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
  • Juju Child & The Hypnotic Roots Band
    2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Otra
    3:50 pm - 5:05 pm
  • Bag of Donuts
    5:25 pm - 6:45 pm

Jack Daniel's Stage

  • Panorama Jazz Band
    11:00 am - 12:15 pm
  • Sasha Masakowski and Art Market
    12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
  • The Dukes of Dixieland
    2:00 pm - 3:15 pm
  • New Breed Brass Band
    3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Brass-A-Holics
    5:15 pm - 6:45 pm

Hilton Stage

  • Preservation Brass
    11:15 am - 12:25 pm
  • Evan Christopher's Clarinet Road
    12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Topsy Chapman and Solid Harmony
    2:20 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Ellis Marsalis Quintet
    3:50 pm - 5:10 pm
  • Stephanie Jordan
    5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
Chevron Stage Abita Beer Stage GE Stage Tropical Isle Hand Grenade Stage Jack Daniel's Stage Hilton Stage
Cullen Landry and the Midnight Streetcar Band featuring Al "Carnival Time" Johnson
presented by Original New Orleans Po-Boys
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Valerie Sassyfras
presented by Friend of Fest
11:00 am - 12:10 pm
The Nation of Gumbollia
11:00 am - 12:10 pm
Alex McMurray
presented by Andrew & Rebecca Kelly
11:00 am - 12:10 pm
John Boutté
presented by The Caplan Family
11:15 am - 12:25 pm
Cameron Dupuy and The Cajun Troubadours
presented by Vinson Guard Service, Inc.
12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
The Soul Rebels
presented by The Westin New Orleans Canal Place
12:35 pm - 1:45 pm
Fredy Omar con su Banda
presented by Chez Cernusse
12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
Joe Lastie's New Orleans Sound
presented by The Historic New Orleans Collection
12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
Lena Prima
presented by Broussard's
12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
Banu Gibson
presented by Court of Two Sisters
12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
Cajun Dance Lesson
presented by Academy Sports+Outdoors
1:45 pm - 2:00 pm
Babineaux Sisters Band
presented by Voodoo Harley-Davidson
2:00 pm - 3:15 pm
Little Freddie King
presented by Zapp's Potato Chips
2:10 pm - 3:25 pm
The New Orleans Klezmer All Stars
presented by Louise H. Moffett Family Foundation
2:00 pm - 3:25 pm
Ovi-G Froggies
presented by Wegmann Dazet & Company CPAs
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
The Revealers
presented by The Penthouse Club New Orleans
2:00 pm - 3:25 pm
Leroy Jones & New Orleans' Finest
presented by Harrah's New Orleans
2:20 pm - 3:30 pm
Zydeco Dance Lesson
presented by Academy Sports+Outdoors
3:15 pm - 3:45 pm
Jeffery Broussard & The Creole Cowboys
presented by Sound Management Group
3:45 pm - 5:15 pm
The Iguanas
presented by The Orpheum Theater
3:45 pm - 5:10 pm
Tricia Boutté & Nordic Swing
presented by Friend of Fest
3:45 pm - 5:10 pm
The Vettes
presented by T & G Dermatology
3:45 pm - 5:10 pm
Quiana Lynell
presented by Michael R Ragan
3:50 pm - 5:00 pm
Mason Ruffner
presented by Caballero & Adams Attorneys
4:00 pm - 5:25 pm
Delfeayo Marsalis and the Uptown Jazz Orchestra
presented by The Derbes Foundation
5:20 pm - 6:45 pm
Sunpie and the Louisiana Sunspots
presented by Eliza Jane Hotel
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Irma Thomas, Soul Queen of New Orleans
presented by The J Collection
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Wynton (aka Kevin Stylez)
presented by The Law Office of Chip Forstall
5:30 pm - 6:55 pm
Partners N Crime & The Big Easy Band
presented by Sheraton New Orleans Hotel
5:30 pm - 6:55 pm
Big Frank & Lil Frank and the Dirty Old Men
presented by McLoughlin Family Foundation
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm
Lost Bayou Ramblers
presented by Windsor Court Hotel
7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
Cupid & the Dance Party Express Band
presented by Sheraton New Orleans Hotel
7:20 pm - 8:45 pm
Lisa Amos
presented by Cafe Beignet
7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
George Porter, Jr. & the Runnin' Pardners
presented by Chevron Evening Concert Series
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
John "Papa" Gros
presented by Andrew & Rebecca Kelly
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm

Chevron Stage

  • Cameron Dupuy and The Cajun Troubadours
    12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
  • Cajun Dance Lesson
    1:45 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Babineaux Sisters Band
    2:00 pm - 3:15 pm
  • Zydeco Dance Lesson
    3:15 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Jeffery Broussard & The Creole Cowboys
    3:45 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Sunpie and the Louisiana Sunspots
    5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
  • George Porter, Jr. & the Runnin' Pardners
    7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Abita Beer Stage

  • Cullen Landry and the Midnight Streetcar Band featuring Al "Carnival Time" Johnson
    11:00 am - 12:15 pm
  • The Soul Rebels
    12:35 pm - 1:45 pm
  • Little Freddie King
    2:10 pm - 3:25 pm
  • The Iguanas
    3:45 pm - 5:10 pm
  • Irma Thomas, Soul Queen of New Orleans
    5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
  • John "Papa" Gros
    7:30 pm - 8:45 pm

GE Stage

  • Valerie Sassyfras
    11:00 am - 12:10 pm
  • Fredy Omar con su Banda
    12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
  • The New Orleans Klezmer All Stars
    2:00 pm - 3:25 pm
  • Tricia Boutté & Nordic Swing
    3:45 pm - 5:10 pm
  • Wynton (aka Kevin Stylez)
    5:30 pm - 6:55 pm
  • Lost Bayou Ramblers
    7:15 pm - 8:45 pm

Tropical Isle Hand Grenade Stage

  • The Nation of Gumbollia
    11:00 am - 12:10 pm
  • Joe Lastie's New Orleans Sound
    12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
  • Ovi-G Froggies
    2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Mason Ruffner
    4:00 pm - 5:25 pm
  • Big Frank & Lil Frank and the Dirty Old Men
    5:45 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Cupid & the Dance Party Express Band
    7:20 pm - 8:45 pm

Jack Daniel's Stage

  • Alex McMurray
    11:00 am - 12:10 pm
  • Lena Prima
    12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
  • The Revealers
    2:00 pm - 3:25 pm
  • The Vettes
    3:45 pm - 5:10 pm
  • Partners N Crime & The Big Easy Band
    5:30 pm - 6:55 pm
  • Lisa Amos
    7:15 pm - 8:45 pm

Hilton Stage

  • John Boutté
    11:15 am - 12:25 pm
  • Banu Gibson
    12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Leroy Jones & New Orleans' Finest
    2:20 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Quiana Lynell
    3:50 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Delfeayo Marsalis and the Uptown Jazz Orchestra
    5:20 pm - 6:45 pm
Chevron Stage Abita Beer Stage GE Stage Tropical Isle Hand Grenade Stage Jack Daniel's Stage Hilton Stage
Kim Carson & the Real Deal
presented by Friend of Fest
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Lynn Drury
presented by Badine Land Limited
11:00 am - 12:10 pm
Christian Serpas & Ghost Town
presented by Schecter Guitars
11:00 am - 12:10 pm
Andrew Duhon
presented by Andrew & Rebecca Kelly
11:00 am - 12:10 pm
Tim Laughlin
presented by The Derbes Foundation
11:15 am - 12:25 pm
Waylon Thibodeaux Band
presented by Center Staging
12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
Louisiana's LeRoux
presented by Rolland Safe and Lock
12:35 pm - 1:50 pm
Paul Sanchez and the Rolling Road Show
presented by Acadian Ambulance Service, Inc.
12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
Al "Lil Fats" Jackson
presented by Omni Royal Orleans
12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
Amanda Ducorbier
presented by Eliza Jane Hotel
12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
Wendell Brunious
presented by The Derbes Foundation
12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
Cajun Dance Lesson
presented by Academy Sports+Outdoors
1:45 pm - 2:00 pm
Magnolia Sisters
presented by Friend of Fest
2:00 pm - 3:15 pm
Cyril Neville & Swamp Funk
presented by Acadian Ambulance Service, Inc.
2:10 pm - 3:25 pm
The Zion Harmonizers
presented by Dickie Brennan and Company
2:00 pm - 3:25 pm
Deacon John and the Ivories with special guests Hot Rod Lincoln
presented by JAX and The Berger Company
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Troy Sawyer and the Elementz
presented by WBOK 1230
2:00 pm - 3:25 pm
The Ronnie Kole Show featuring John Perkins
presented by Rolland Safe and Lock
2:20 pm - 3:30 pm
Zydeco Dance Lesson
presented by Academy Sports+Outdoors
3:15 pm - 3:45 pm
Rusty Metoyer and the Zydeco Krush
presented by 5th Annual Gulf Shores Zydeco & Crawfish Festival
3:45 pm - 5:15 pm
Royal Teeth
presented by Morris Bart
3:45 pm - 5:05 pm
Mia Borders
presented by Friend of Fest
3:45 pm - 5:10 pm
Rory Danger & the Danger Dangers
presented by Sal Borelli
3:45 pm - 5:10 pm
Don Vappie & the Creole Jazz Serenaders
presented by Bombay Club
3:50 pm - 5:00 pm
Susan Cowsill
presented by Friend of Fest
4:00 pm - 5:25 pm
Shamarr Allen and the Underdawgs
presented by Harrah's New Orleans
5:25 pm - 6:45 pm
Charmaine Neville
5:20 pm - 6:45 pm
Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers
presented by Upside Downs
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Big Chief Monk Boudreaux and the Golden Eagles
presented by Witry Collective
5:30 pm - 6:55 pm
Bill Summers & Jazalsa
presented by Windsor Court Hotel
5:30 pm - 6:55 pm
Higher Heights Reggae Band
presented by Café Negril
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm
Walter "Wolfman" Washington and the Roadmasters
presented by Badine Land Limited
7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
Corey Henry & the Treme Funktet
presented by Harrah's New Orleans
7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
Water Seed
7:20 pm - 8:45 pm
New Orleans Suspects
presented by Friend of Fest
7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
Flow Tribe
presented by Chevron Evening Concert Series
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm

Chevron Stage

  • Waylon Thibodeaux Band
    12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
  • Cajun Dance Lesson
    1:45 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Magnolia Sisters
    2:00 pm - 3:15 pm
  • Zydeco Dance Lesson
    3:15 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Rusty Metoyer and the Zydeco Krush
    3:45 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers
    5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Flow Tribe
    7:30 pm - 8:45 pm

Abita Beer Stage

  • Kim Carson & the Real Deal
    11:00 am - 12:15 pm
  • Louisiana's LeRoux
    12:35 pm - 1:50 pm
  • Cyril Neville & Swamp Funk
    2:10 pm - 3:25 pm
  • Royal Teeth
    3:45 pm - 5:05 pm
  • Shamarr Allen and the Underdawgs
    5:25 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Walter "Wolfman" Washington and the Roadmasters
    7:15 pm - 8:45 pm

GE Stage

  • Lynn Drury
    11:00 am - 12:10 pm
  • Paul Sanchez and the Rolling Road Show
    12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
  • The Zion Harmonizers
    2:00 pm - 3:25 pm
  • Mia Borders
    3:45 pm - 5:10 pm
  • Big Chief Monk Boudreaux and the Golden Eagles
    5:30 pm - 6:55 pm
  • Corey Henry & the Treme Funktet
    7:15 pm - 8:45 pm

Tropical Isle Hand Grenade Stage

  • Christian Serpas & Ghost Town
    11:00 am - 12:10 pm
  • Al "Lil Fats" Jackson
    12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
  • Deacon John and the Ivories with special guests Hot Rod Lincoln
    2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Susan Cowsill
    4:00 pm - 5:25 pm
  • Higher Heights Reggae Band
    5:45 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Water Seed
    7:20 pm - 8:45 pm

Jack Daniel's Stage

  • Andrew Duhon
    11:00 am - 12:10 pm
  • Amanda Ducorbier
    12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
  • Troy Sawyer and the Elementz
    2:00 pm - 3:25 pm
  • Rory Danger & the Danger Dangers
    3:45 pm - 5:10 pm
  • Bill Summers & Jazalsa
    5:30 pm - 6:55 pm
  • New Orleans Suspects
    7:15 pm - 8:45 pm

Hilton Stage

  • Tim Laughlin
    11:15 am - 12:25 pm
  • Wendell Brunious
    12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
  • The Ronnie Kole Show featuring John Perkins
    2:20 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Don Vappie & the Creole Jazz Serenaders
    3:50 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Charmaine Neville
    5:20 pm - 6:45 pm
Chevron Stage Abita Beer Stage GE Stage Tropical Isle Hand Grenade Stage Jack Daniel's Stage Hilton Stage
Irene Sage
presented by Harrah's New Orleans
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Charlie Wooton’s Zydefunk
presented by Niall and Judith McLoughlin
11:00 am - 12:10 pm
Betty Winn and One A-Chord
presented by Friend of Fest
11:00 am - 12:20 pm
Ecirb Müller's Twisted Dixie
presented by Café Negril
11:00 am - 12:10 pm
Tuba Skinny
presented by Louisiana Music Factory
11:15 am - 12:25 pm
the Daiquiri Queens
presented by The Cajun Music Preservation Society
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Bucktown All-Stars
presented by Pat O'Briens
12:35 pm - 1:50 pm
MainLine
presented by Lucky Dogs, Inc.
12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
Dave Ferrato
presented by Tropical Isle
12:40 pm - 2:00 pm
Bon Bon Vivant
presented by Kingfish
12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
Shannon Powell Traditional All-Star Band
presented by Gootee Construction, Inc.
12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
Zydeco Dance Lesson
presented by Academy Sports+Outdoors
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Sean Ardoin
presented by Acadian Ambulance Service, Inc.
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Sweet Crude
presented by Sound Management Group
2:10 pm - 3:25 pm
Cole Williams Band
presented by Assurance Financial
2:00 pm - 3:10 pm
The Quickening
presented by Event Producers
2:00 pm - 3:10 pm
Wanda Rouzan and A Taste of New Orleans
presented by Friend of Fest
2:20 pm - 3:30 pm
Jeremy Davenport
presented by The Davenport Lounge
2:20 pm - 3:30 pm
Cajun Dance Lesson
presented by Academy Sports+Outdoors
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Amanda Shaw
presented by French Market Corporation
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Maggie Koerner
presented by Sound Management Group
3:30 pm - 4:55 pm
Dash Rip Rock
presented by F.E.S.S., Inc.
3:30 pm - 4:55 pm
The Dixie Cups
presented by McLoughlin Family Foundation
3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
Erica Falls
presented by WBOK 1230
3:50 pm - 5:05 pm
Robin Barnes & The Fiyabirds
presented by Spotted Cat Music Club
3:50 pm - 5:10 pm
Bonerama
presented by The Leslie Fund
5:20 pm - 6:45 pm
Big Chief Bo Dollis, Jr. & the Wild Magnolias
presented by Omni Royal Orleans
5:20 pm - 6:45 pm
Honey Island Swamp Band
presented by Caballero & Adams Attorneys
5:25 pm - 6:45 pm
Rechelle Cook and the Regeneration Band
presented by Perkins A/C & Heating
5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
Rockin' Dopsie Jr. and the Zydeco Twisters
presented by Chevron Evening Concert Series
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
James Andrews
presented by Sal Borelli
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm

Chevron Stage

  • the Daiquiri Queens
    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Zydeco Dance Lesson
    1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Sean Ardoin
    2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Cajun Dance Lesson
    3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Amanda Shaw
    3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Rockin' Dopsie Jr. and the Zydeco Twisters
    5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Abita Beer Stage

  • Irene Sage
    11:00 am - 12:15 pm
  • Bucktown All-Stars
    12:35 pm - 1:50 pm
  • Sweet Crude
    2:10 pm - 3:25 pm
  • The Dixie Cups
    3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Bonerama
    5:20 pm - 6:45 pm

GE Stage

  • Charlie Wooton’s Zydefunk
    11:00 am - 12:10 pm
  • MainLine
    12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
  • Cole Williams Band
    2:00 pm - 3:10 pm
  • Maggie Koerner
    3:30 pm - 4:55 pm
  • Big Chief Bo Dollis, Jr. & the Wild Magnolias
    5:20 pm - 6:45 pm

Tropical Isle Hand Grenade Stage

  • Betty Winn and One A-Chord
    11:00 am - 12:20 pm
  • Dave Ferrato
    12:40 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Wanda Rouzan and A Taste of New Orleans
    2:20 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Erica Falls
    3:50 pm - 5:05 pm
  • Honey Island Swamp Band
    5:25 pm - 6:45 pm

Jack Daniel's Stage

  • Ecirb Müller's Twisted Dixie
    11:00 am - 12:10 pm
  • Bon Bon Vivant
    12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
  • The Quickening
    2:00 pm - 3:10 pm
  • Dash Rip Rock
    3:30 pm - 4:55 pm
  • Rechelle Cook and the Regeneration Band
    5:15 pm - 6:45 pm

Hilton Stage

  • Tuba Skinny
    11:15 am - 12:25 pm
  • Shannon Powell Traditional All-Star Band
    12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Jeremy Davenport
    2:20 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Robin Barnes & The Fiyabirds
    3:50 pm - 5:10 pm
  • James Andrews
    5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
No shows available!
No shows hours available!
WWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage Louisiana Fish Fry Stage Jones Walker Let Them Talk Stage
Zoe K
presented by Kathleen & Edmund Schrenk
11:00 am - 12:10 pm
Audacity Brass Band
11:15 am - 12:25 pm
Benny Grunch and the Bunch
presented by Johnny's Po-Boys
12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
DeJan's Olympia Brass Band
12:45 pm - 1:55 pm
Gal Holiday and the Honky Tonk Revue
presented by Sal Borelli
2:00 pm - 3:25 pm
New Orleans Nightcrawlers
presented by Backroom at Buffa's
2:15 pm - 3:40 pm
Jamal Batiste Band
3:45 pm - 5:10 pm
The Original Pinettes Brass Band
presented by Friend of Fest
4:00 pm - 5:25 pm
Papa Mali
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
TBC Brass Band
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm

WWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage

  • Zoe K presented by Kathleen & Edmund Schrenk
    11:00 am - 12:10 pm
  • Benny Grunch and the Bunch presented by Johnny's Po-Boys
    12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
  • Gal Holiday and the Honky Tonk Revue presented by Sal Borelli
    2:00 pm - 3:25 pm
  • Jamal Batiste Band
    3:45 pm - 5:10 pm
  • Papa Mali
    5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Louisiana Fish Fry Stage

  • Audacity Brass Band
    11:15 am - 12:25 pm
  • DeJan's Olympia Brass Band
    12:45 pm - 1:55 pm
  • New Orleans Nightcrawlers presented by Backroom at Buffa's
    2:15 pm - 3:40 pm
  • The Original Pinettes Brass Band presented by Friend of Fest
    4:00 pm - 5:25 pm
  • TBC Brass Band
    5:45 pm - 7:00 pm
WWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage Louisiana Fish Fry Stage Jones Walker Let Them Talk Stage
The Light Set
presented by Friend of Fest
11:00 am - 12:10 pm
New Birth Brass Band
11:15 am - 12:25 pm
Quiana Lynell interviewed by John Wirt
presented by Jones Walker
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
Naydja CoJoe
presented by Friend of Fest
12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
Storyville Stompers Brass Band
12:45 pm - 1:55 pm
Rory Danger and the Danger Dangers interviewed by Gwen Thompkins
presented by Jones Walker
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
Alfred Banks w/Live Band
2:00 pm - 3:25 pm
Treme Brass Band
2:15 pm - 3:40 pm
Luke Allen interviewed by Jennifer Odell
presented by Jones Walker
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm
John Boutte & Ben Schenck interviewed by Michael Tisserand
presented by Jones Walker
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
Egg Yolk Jubilee
3:45 pm - 5:10 pm
Leroy Jones' Original Hurricane Brass Band
4:00 pm - 5:25 pm
Jonathan Frelich & Carl LeBlanc interviewed by Jennifer Odell
presented by Jones Walker
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Alfred Banks interviewed by Slangston Hughes
presented by Jones Walker
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Alvin Youngblood Hart's Muscle Theory
presented by Friend of Fest
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Hot 8 Brass Band
presented by The Pontchartrain Hotel
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm

WWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage

  • The Light Set presented by Friend of Fest
    11:00 am - 12:10 pm
  • Naydja CoJoe presented by Friend of Fest
    12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
  • Alfred Banks w/Live Band
    2:00 pm - 3:25 pm
  • Egg Yolk Jubilee
    3:45 pm - 5:10 pm
  • Alvin Youngblood Hart's Muscle Theory presented by Friend of Fest
    5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Louisiana Fish Fry Stage

  • New Birth Brass Band
    11:15 am - 12:25 pm
  • Storyville Stompers Brass Band
    12:45 pm - 1:55 pm
  • Treme Brass Band
    2:15 pm - 3:40 pm
  • Leroy Jones' Original Hurricane Brass Band
    4:00 pm - 5:25 pm
  • Hot 8 Brass Band presented by The Pontchartrain Hotel
    5:45 pm - 7:00 pm

Jones Walker Let Them Talk Stage

  • Quiana Lynell interviewed by John Wirt presented by Jones Walker
    12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
  • Rory Danger and the Danger Dangers interviewed by Gwen Thompkins presented by Jones Walker
    1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
  • Luke Allen interviewed by Jennifer Odell presented by Jones Walker
    2:00 pm - 2:45 pm
  • John Boutte & Ben Schenck interviewed by Michael Tisserand presented by Jones Walker
    3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Jonathan Frelich & Carl LeBlanc interviewed by Jennifer Odell presented by Jones Walker
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Alfred Banks interviewed by Slangston Hughes presented by Jones Walker
    5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
WWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage Louisiana Fish Fry Stage Jones Walker Let Them Talk Stage
Lulu and the Broadsides (feat. Dayna Kurtz)
11:00 am - 12:10 pm
Andrew Hall's Society Brass Band
11:15 am - 12:25 pm
Maggie Koerner interviewed by Gwen Thompkins
presented by Jones Walker
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
Love Evolution
12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
Red Wolf Brass Band
12:45 pm - 1:55 pm
Dayna Kurtz interviewed by Alison Fensterstock
presented by Jones Walker
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
Creole String Beans
presented by Bert Donnes and Jane Cavallo
2:00 pm - 3:25 pm
Red Hot Brass Band
presented by Councilmember-at-Large Williams with Harrah's
2:15 pm - 3:40 pm
Robin Barnes interviewed by Alison Fensterstock
presented by Jones Walker
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm
James Andrews interviewed by Maurice Ruffin
presented by Jones Walker
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
Johnny Sketch and the Dirty Notes
presented by Antares Technology Solutions
3:45 pm - 5:10 pm
Soul Brass Band
presented by Mr. Joseph L. Smith
4:00 pm - 5:25 pm
Astral Project
presented by Jesters
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Big 6 Brass Band
presented by KMEZ 102.9
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm

WWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage

  • Lulu and the Broadsides (feat. Dayna Kurtz)
    11:00 am - 12:10 pm
  • Love Evolution
    12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
  • Creole String Beans presented by Bert Donnes and Jane Cavallo
    2:00 pm - 3:25 pm
  • Johnny Sketch and the Dirty Notes presented by Antares Technology Solutions
    3:45 pm - 5:10 pm
  • Astral Project presented by Jesters
    5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Louisiana Fish Fry Stage

  • Andrew Hall's Society Brass Band
    11:15 am - 12:25 pm
  • Red Wolf Brass Band
    12:45 pm - 1:55 pm
  • Red Hot Brass Band presented by Councilmember-at-Large Williams with Harrah's
    2:15 pm - 3:40 pm
  • Soul Brass Band presented by Mr. Joseph L. Smith
    4:00 pm - 5:25 pm
  • Big 6 Brass Band presented by KMEZ 102.9
    5:45 pm - 7:00 pm

Jones Walker Let Them Talk Stage

  • Maggie Koerner interviewed by Gwen Thompkins presented by Jones Walker
    12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
  • Dayna Kurtz interviewed by Alison Fensterstock presented by Jones Walker
    1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
  • Robin Barnes interviewed by Alison Fensterstock presented by Jones Walker
    2:00 pm - 2:45 pm
  • James Andrews interviewed by Maurice Ruffin presented by Jones Walker
    3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
No shows available!
No shows hours available!
No shows hours available!
The Helis Foundation Preservation Hall Stage
Smitty Dee's Brass Band featuring Dimitri Smith
presented by The Helis Foundation
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
Shotgun Jazz Band
presented by The Helis Foundation
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
Minokan RaRa Group featuring Damas “Fan Fan” Louis
presented by The Helis Foundation
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm
Michot's Melody Makers
presented by The Helis Foundation
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Chapter Soul
presented by The Helis Foundation
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

The Helis Foundation Preservation Hall Stage

  • Smitty Dee's Brass Band featuring Dimitri Smith presented by The Helis Foundation
    12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
  • Shotgun Jazz Band presented by The Helis Foundation
    1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
  • Minokan RaRa Group featuring Damas “Fan Fan” Louis presented by The Helis Foundation
    2:00 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Michot's Melody Makers presented by The Helis Foundation
    3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Chapter Soul presented by The Helis Foundation
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
The Helis Foundation Preservation Hall Stage
Lars Edegran's New Orleans Ragtime Orchestra
presented by The Helis Foundation
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
Kevin Louis Band
presented by The Helis Foundation
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
His Eye Is On The Sparrow: A Jazz & Spiritual B3 Organ Session featuring Rickie Monie
presented by The Helis Foundation
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm
Jelly Toast
presented by The Helis Foundation
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Mark Braud's New Orleans Jazz Giants
presented by The Helis Foundation
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

The Helis Foundation Preservation Hall Stage

  • Lars Edegran's New Orleans Ragtime Orchestra presented by The Helis Foundation
    12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
  • Kevin Louis Band presented by The Helis Foundation
    1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
  • His Eye Is On The Sparrow: A Jazz & Spiritual B3 Organ Session featuring Rickie Monie presented by The Helis Foundation
    2:00 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Jelly Toast presented by The Helis Foundation
    3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Mark Braud's New Orleans Jazz Giants presented by The Helis Foundation
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
No shows available!
No shows hours available!
French Market Traditional Jazz Stage French Market International Stage Pan-American Life Insurance Group Stage National Parks Service Kids Stage
Basic Swing Dance Lesson w/ NOLA Jitterbugs
presented by Academy Sports+Outdoors
11:30 am - 12:30 pm

Steve Pistorius & the Southern Syncopators
presented by Grayline
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
Cherry Blossom Blastaz (Japan)
12:00 pm - 1:45 pm
1920s Charleston Dance Lesson w/ Crescent City Swing
presented by Academy Sports+Outdoors
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
G and The Swingin' Gypsies
presented by Three Muses
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Borderland Jazz Band (Austria)
2:15 pm - 4:00 pm
Basic Swing Dance Lesson w/ Dance Quarter
presented by Academy Sports+Outdoors
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Orange Kellin's New Orleans Deluxe Orchestra
presented by Crescent Bank and Trust
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

French Market Traditional Jazz Stage

  • Basic Swing Dance Lesson w/ NOLA Jitterbugs presented by Academy Sports+Outdoors
    11:30 am - 12:30 pm
  • Steve Pistorius & the Southern Syncopators presented by Grayline
    12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
  • 1920s Charleston Dance Lesson w/ Crescent City Swing presented by Academy Sports+Outdoors
    1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
  • G and The Swingin' Gypsies presented by Three Muses
    2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Basic Swing Dance Lesson w/ Dance Quarter presented by Academy Sports+Outdoors
    3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Orange Kellin's New Orleans Deluxe Orchestra presented by Crescent Bank and Trust
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

French Market International Stage

  • Cherry Blossom Blastaz (Japan)
    12:00 pm - 1:45 pm
  • Borderland Jazz Band (Austria)
    2:15 pm - 4:00 pm
French Market Traditional Jazz Stage French Market International Stage Pan-American Life Insurance Group Stage National Parks Service Kids Stage
Basic Swing Dance Lesson w/ Crescent City Swing
presented by Academy Sports+Outdoors
10:30 am - 11:00 am
Gerald French and Friends
presented by Backroom at Buffa's
11:00 am - 12:15 pm

Basic Swing Dance Lesson w/ NOLA Jitterbugs
presented by Academy Sports+Outdoors
12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

Chance Bushman & The Ibervillianaires
presented by Libby and Mary Frances Fitzpatrick
12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
Patrice Fisher and Arpa
presented by Musicians for Music
11:00 am - 12:10 pm
Tack Tom Drumsville
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jérôme Labrode (France)
12:00 pm - 1:45 pm
N'Fungola Sibo African Dance and Drum Company
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
A2D2 Experience with Antoine Diel & Arséne DeLay
presented by Shane and Linda Christensen
12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
Dancing Grounds
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Le ReBelles Dance Performance
2:00 pm - 2:05 pm

Partner Charleston Dance Lesson w/ Dance Quarter
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Llareggub Brass Band (Great Britain)
2:15 pm - 4:00 pm
Helen Gillet & Wazozo
presented by Friend of Fest
2:00 pm - 3:45 pm
New Orleans Cottonmouth Kings
presented by McLoughlin Family Foundation
2:30 pm - 3:45 pm

Jazz & Charleston Dance Lesson w/ Nola chorus girls
presented by Academy Sports+Outdoors
3:45 pm - 4:15 pm

Lawrence Cotton Legendary Experience
presented by Hotel Provincial
4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Katy Hobgood Ray
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
New Orleans Swamp Donkeys
4:05 pm - 5:25 pm
Soul Heirs Band
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Muevelo
presented by Friend of Fest
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm

French Market Traditional Jazz Stage

  • Basic Swing Dance Lesson w/ Crescent City Swing presented by Academy Sports+Outdoors
    10:30 am - 11:00 am
  • Gerald French and Friends presented by Backroom at Buffa's
    11:00 am - 12:15 pm
  • Basic Swing Dance Lesson w/ NOLA Jitterbugs presented by Academy Sports+Outdoors
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
  • Chance Bushman & The Ibervillianaires presented by Libby and Mary Frances Fitzpatrick
    12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Le ReBelles Dance Performance
    2:00 pm - 2:05 pm
  • Partner Charleston Dance Lesson w/ Dance Quarter
    2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
  • New Orleans Cottonmouth Kings presented by McLoughlin Family Foundation
    2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Jazz & Charleston Dance Lesson w/ Nola chorus girls presented by Academy Sports+Outdoors
    3:45 pm - 4:15 pm
  • Lawrence Cotton Legendary Experience presented by Hotel Provincial
    4:15 pm - 5:30 pm

French Market International Stage

  • Jérôme Labrode (France)
    12:00 pm - 1:45 pm
  • Llareggub Brass Band (Great Britain)
    2:15 pm - 4:00 pm

Pan-American Life Insurance Group Stage

  • Patrice Fisher and Arpa presented by Musicians for Music
    11:00 am - 12:10 pm
  • A2D2 Experience with Antoine Diel & Arséne DeLay presented by Shane and Linda Christensen
    12:30 pm - 1:40 pm
  • Helen Gillet & Wazozo presented by Friend of Fest
    2:00 pm - 3:45 pm
  • New Orleans Swamp Donkeys
    4:05 pm - 5:25 pm
  • Muevelo presented by Friend of Fest
    5:45 pm - 7:00 pm

National Parks Service Kids Stage

  • Tack Tom Drumsville
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • N'Fungola Sibo African Dance and Drum Company
    12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
  • Dancing Grounds
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Katy Hobgood Ray
    2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Soul Heirs Band
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
French Market Traditional Jazz Stage French Market International Stage Pan-American Life Insurance Group Stage National Parks Service Kids Stage
Dance Lesson
presented by Academy Sports+Outdoors
10:30 am - 11:00 am
Jumbo Shrimp Jazz Band
presented by Spotted Cat Music Club
11:00 am - 12:15 pm

Dance Lesson
presented by Academy Sports+Outdoors
12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

Thais Clark & her JAZZsters
presented by Friend of Fest
12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
The Pfister Sisters
presented by Friend of Fest
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Youth Empowerment Festival featuring Big Queen Mary Kay
Presented by National Park Service
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
The Drom Blanchard Trio (France)
12:00 pm - 1:45 pm
Jason Marsalis 21st Century Trad Band
presented by WRNO 99.5 FM
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Curtis Pierre "The Samba Man"
Presented by National Park Service
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Papo y Son Mandao
1:30 pm - 2:45 pm
The Swing Setters
Presented by National Park Service
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Dance Performance
2:00 pm - 2:05 pm

Dance Lesson
presented by Academy Sports+Outdoors
2:05 pm - 2:30 pm
Ponchartrain Owls (International)
2:15 pm - 4:00 pm
Shake Em' Up Jazz Band
presented by Meyer The Hatter
2:30 pm - 3:45 pm

Dance Lesson
presented by Academy Sports+Outdoors
3:45 pm - 4:15 pm

Palmetto Bug Stompers
presented by 106.7 The Krewe
4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Vivaz Quartet
Presented by National Park Service
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
Bamboula 2000
3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Songs for Junior Rangers featuring Richard Scott
Presented by National Park Service
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Anaïs St. John
presented by Pennington Lawson LLP
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Dancing at Dusk with Tom Saunders and the Tomcats
presented by Haspel
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm

French Market Traditional Jazz Stage

  • Dance Lesson presented by Academy Sports+Outdoors
    10:30 am - 11:00 am
  • Jumbo Shrimp Jazz Band presented by Spotted Cat Music Club
    11:00 am - 12:15 pm
  • Dance Lesson presented by Academy Sports+Outdoors
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
  • Thais Clark & her JAZZsters presented by Friend of Fest
    12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Dance Performance
    2:00 pm - 2:05 pm
  • Dance Lesson presented by Academy Sports+Outdoors
    2:05 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Shake Em' Up Jazz Band presented by Meyer The Hatter
    2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Dance Lesson presented by Academy Sports+Outdoors
    3:45 pm - 4:15 pm
  • Palmetto Bug Stompers presented by 106.7 The Krewe
    4:15 pm - 5:30 pm

French Market International Stage

  • The Drom Blanchard Trio (France)
    12:00 pm - 1:45 pm
  • Ponchartrain Owls (International)
    2:15 pm - 4:00 pm

Pan-American Life Insurance Group Stage

  • The Pfister Sisters presented by Friend of Fest
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Jason Marsalis 21st Century Trad Band presented by WRNO 99.5 FM
    12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
  • Papo y Son Mandao
    1:30 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Bamboula 2000
    3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
  • Anaïs St. John presented by Pennington Lawson LLP
    4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Dancing at Dusk with Tom Saunders and the Tomcats presented by Haspel
    6:00 pm - 7:15 pm

National Parks Service Kids Stage

  • Youth Empowerment Festival featuring Big Queen Mary Kay Presented by National Park Service
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Curtis Pierre "The Samba Man" Presented by National Park Service
    12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
  • The Swing Setters Presented by National Park Service
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Vivaz Quartet Presented by National Park Service
    2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Songs for Junior Rangers featuring Richard Scott Presented by National Park Service
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
No shows available!
No shows hours available!
Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta New Orleans Dorignac’s Food Center Stage Dow Chemical Stage Zapp’s Potato Chips Stage
Mario Abney
presented by The Royal Sonesta New Orleans
2:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Ashlin Parker Quartet
presented by The Royal Sonesta New Orleans
5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Luther Kent Jazz Quartet
presented by The Royal Sonesta New Orleans
7:30 pm - 10:30 pm

Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta New Orleans

  • Mario Abney presented by The Royal Sonesta New Orleans
    2:00 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Ashlin Parker Quartet presented by The Royal Sonesta New Orleans
    5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Luther Kent Jazz Quartet presented by The Royal Sonesta New Orleans
    7:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta New Orleans Dorignac’s Food Center Stage Dow Chemical Stage Zapp’s Potato Chips Stage
New Orleans Classic Jazz Orchestra
presented by Dorignac's Food Center
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Linnzi Zaorski
presented by Laurel Bed and Breakfast
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Tommy Sancton's New Orleans Legacy Band
presented by Dow Chemical
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
Richard "Piano" Scott and Friends
presented by Dorignac's Food Center
12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
Some Like it Hot Traditional Jazz Band
presented by Crescent Transport
12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
Carl LeBlanc
presented by Dow Chemical
1:30 pm - 2:45 pm
The French Connection
2:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Mark Brooks
presented by Dorignac's Food Center
2:15 pm - 3:30 pm
Mayumi Shara & New Orleans Jazz Letters
presented by The Ostensen Family
2:00 pm - 3:15 pm
Charlie Halloran and the Quality 6
presented by Dow Chemical
3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
The New Orleans Jazz Vipers
presented by Dorignac's Food Center
3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
On The Levee Jazz Band
Presented by Four Points by Sheraton
3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
Garden District Jazz Band
presented by Dow Chemical
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
The James Martin Band
5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Chucky "C" & Band
8:00 pm - 11:59 pm

Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta New Orleans

  • The French Connection
    2:00 pm - 4:30 pm
  • The James Martin Band
    5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Chucky "C" & Band
    8:00 pm - 11:59 pm

Dorignac’s Food Center Stage

  • New Orleans Classic Jazz Orchestra presented by Dorignac's Food Center
    11:15 am - 12:30 pm
  • Richard "Piano" Scott and Friends presented by Dorignac's Food Center
    12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Mark Brooks presented by Dorignac's Food Center
    2:15 pm - 3:30 pm
  • The New Orleans Jazz Vipers presented by Dorignac's Food Center
    3:45 pm - 5:00 pm

Dow Chemical Stage

  • Tommy Sancton's New Orleans Legacy Band presented by Dow Chemical
    12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
  • Carl LeBlanc presented by Dow Chemical
    1:30 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Charlie Halloran and the Quality 6 presented by Dow Chemical
    3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
  • Garden District Jazz Band presented by Dow Chemical
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Zapp’s Potato Chips Stage

  • Linnzi Zaorski presented by Laurel Bed and Breakfast
    11:00 am - 12:15 pm
  • Some Like it Hot Traditional Jazz Band presented by Crescent Transport
    12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
  • Mayumi Shara & New Orleans Jazz Letters presented by The Ostensen Family
    2:00 pm - 3:15 pm
  • On The Levee Jazz Band Presented by Four Points by Sheraton
    3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta New Orleans Dorignac’s Food Center Stage Dow Chemical Stage Zapp’s Potato Chips Stage
Original Dixieland Jazz Band
presented by Dorignac's Food Center
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Kid Simmons Jazz Band
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Rhodes Spedale & Live Jazz Group
presented by Dow Chemical
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
Doro Wat
presented by Dorignac's Food Center
12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
John Royen's New Orleans Rhythm Band
12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
The Legendary Barbara Shorts
presented by Dow Chemical
1:30 pm - 2:45 pm
Ricardo Pascal and Orchestra
presented by The Royal Sonesta New Orleans
2:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Hot Club of New Orleans
presented by Dorignac's Food Center
2:15 pm - 3:30 pm
Louis Ford and His New Orleans Flairs
presented by Erin Rose
2:00 pm - 3:15 pm
Aurora Nealand & The Royal Roses
presented by Dow Chemical
3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Paulin Brothers Jazz Band
presented by Dorignac's Food Center
3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
Clive Wilson's New Orleans Serenaders
3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
Calvin Johnson and Native Son
presented by Dow Chemical
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
James Rivers Movement
presented by The Royal Sonesta New Orleans
5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Germaine Bazzle
presented by The Royal Sonesta New Orleans
8:00 pm - 11:50 pm

Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta New Orleans

  • Ricardo Pascal and Orchestra presented by The Royal Sonesta New Orleans
    2:00 pm - 4:30 pm
  • James Rivers Movement presented by The Royal Sonesta New Orleans
    5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Germaine Bazzle presented by The Royal Sonesta New Orleans
    8:00 pm - 11:50 pm

Dorignac’s Food Center Stage

  • Original Dixieland Jazz Band presented by Dorignac's Food Center
    11:15 am - 12:30 pm
  • Doro Wat presented by Dorignac's Food Center
    12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Hot Club of New Orleans presented by Dorignac's Food Center
    2:15 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Paulin Brothers Jazz Band presented by Dorignac's Food Center
    3:45 pm - 5:00 pm

Dow Chemical Stage

  • Rhodes Spedale & Live Jazz Group presented by Dow Chemical
    12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
  • The Legendary Barbara Shorts presented by Dow Chemical
    1:30 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Aurora Nealand & The Royal Roses presented by Dow Chemical
    3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
  • Calvin Johnson and Native Son presented by Dow Chemical
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Zapp’s Potato Chips Stage

  • Kid Simmons Jazz Band
    11:00 am - 12:15 pm
  • John Royen's New Orleans Rhythm Band
    12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
  • Louis Ford and His New Orleans Flairs presented by Erin Rose
    2:00 pm - 3:15 pm
  • Clive Wilson's New Orleans Serenaders
    3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
No shows available!
No shows hours available!
No shows hours available!
Hancock Whitney Stage Omni Royal Orleans Stage Ernie’s Schoolhouse Stage
Sweet Olive String Band
presented by Hancock Whitney
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Homer A. Plessy Community School
presented by Friend of Fest
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Taylor Smith & The Roamin' Jasmine
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Riverdale High School R-Project Brass Band
presented by Friend of Fest
12:15 pm - 1:30 pm
Sullivan Dabney's Muzik Jazz Band
presented by Hancock Whitney
12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
Miss Sophie Lee
presented by Friend of Fest
1:15 pm - 2:30 pm
Young Starz of NOLA
presented by Friend of Fest
1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Russell Welch Hot Quartet
presented by Hancock Whitney
2:15 pm - 3:30 pm
Washboard Chaz Blues Trio
presented by Blue Nile
2:45 pm - 4:00 pm
NOCCA Jazz Ensemble
presented by Friend of Fest
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Tom McDermott and His Jazz Hellions
presented by Hancock Whitney
3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
The Nayo Jones Experience
presented by Patrick Gros, CPA, APAC
4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Tricentennial High School Band
presented by Friend of Fest
4:15 pm - 5:30 pm

Hancock Whitney Stage

  • Sweet Olive String Band presented by Hancock Whitney
    11:15 am - 12:30 pm
  • Sullivan Dabney's Muzik Jazz Band presented by Hancock Whitney
    12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Russell Welch Hot Quartet presented by Hancock Whitney
    2:15 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Tom McDermott and His Jazz Hellions presented by Hancock Whitney
    3:45 pm - 5:00 pm

Omni Royal Orleans Stage

  • Taylor Smith & The Roamin' Jasmine
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Miss Sophie Lee presented by Friend of Fest
    1:15 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Washboard Chaz Blues Trio presented by Blue Nile
    2:45 pm - 4:00 pm
  • The Nayo Jones Experience presented by Patrick Gros, CPA, APAC
    4:15 pm - 5:30 pm

Ernie’s Schoolhouse Stage

  • Homer A. Plessy Community School presented by Friend of Fest
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Riverdale High School R-Project Brass Band presented by Friend of Fest
    12:15 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Young Starz of NOLA presented by Friend of Fest
    1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
  • NOCCA Jazz Ensemble presented by Friend of Fest
    3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Tricentennial High School Band presented by Friend of Fest
    4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Hancock Whitney Stage Omni Royal Orleans Stage Ernie’s Schoolhouse Stage
Debbie Davis and the Mesmerizers
presented by Hancock Whitney
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Greater New Orleans Youth Orchestras
presented by Friend of Fest
11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Jesse Morrow Trio
presented by Limo Livery
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Klezervation Hall
presented by Hancock Whitney
12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
Don Jamison Heritage School Of Music (Citywide)
presented by Friend of Fest
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Luna Mora
presented by Friends of Fest
1:15 pm - 2:30 pm
Alice Harte Middle School Band "The Heartbeat of the South"
1:45 pm - 3:00 pm
"Tango on Cello" featuring Dr. Jee Yeoun Ko and Friends
presented by Hancock Whitney
2:15 pm - 3:30 pm
Mike Harvey's Hot Club
presented by Windowsill Pies
2:45 pm - 4:00 pm
Edna Karr Brass Band
presented by Friend of Fest
3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Mikhala "Jazz Muffin" Iversen
presented by Hancock Whitney
3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
Jamil Sharif
presented by Chuck Ransdell - Ransdell Restorations, LLC
4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Dolores T. Aaron Academy Brass Band
presented by Friend of Fest
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Hancock Whitney Stage

  • Debbie Davis and the Mesmerizers presented by Hancock Whitney
    11:15 am - 12:30 pm
  • Klezervation Hall presented by Hancock Whitney
    12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
  • "Tango on Cello" featuring Dr. Jee Yeoun Ko and Friends presented by Hancock Whitney
    2:15 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Mikhala "Jazz Muffin" Iversen presented by Hancock Whitney
    3:45 pm - 5:00 pm

Omni Royal Orleans Stage

  • Jesse Morrow Trio presented by Limo Livery
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Luna Mora presented by Friends of Fest
    1:15 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Mike Harvey's Hot Club presented by Windowsill Pies
    2:45 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Jamil Sharif presented by Chuck Ransdell - Ransdell Restorations, LLC
    4:15 pm - 5:30 pm

Ernie’s Schoolhouse Stage

  • Greater New Orleans Youth Orchestras presented by Friend of Fest
    11:00 am - 12:15 pm
  • Don Jamison Heritage School Of Music (Citywide) presented by Friend of Fest
    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Alice Harte Middle School Band "The Heartbeat of the South"
    1:45 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Edna Karr Brass Band presented by Friend of Fest
    3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
  • Dolores T. Aaron Academy Brass Band presented by Friend of Fest
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
No shows available!
No shows hours available!
House of Blues Voodoo Garden Stage Caire Hotel and Restaurant Supply Songwriter Stage
Jamey St Pierre
presented by House of Blues
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Buku Broux
presented by House of Blues
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Nebula Rosa
presented by House of Blues
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Josh Benitez Band
presented by House of Blues
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Kumasi
presented by House of Blues
7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

House of Blues Voodoo Garden Stage

  • Jamey St Pierre presented by House of Blues
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Buku Broux presented by House of Blues
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Nebula Rosa presented by House of Blues
    3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Josh Benitez Band presented by House of Blues
    5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Kumasi presented by House of Blues
    7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
House of Blues Voodoo Garden Stage Caire Hotel and Restaurant Supply Songwriter Stage
Jeremy Joyce
presented by Caire Hotel & Restaurant Supply
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Frankie Boots
presented by House of Blues
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
Keith Burnstein's Kettle Black
presented by Caire Hotel & Restaurant Supply
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Scorpedos
presented by House of Blues
1:45 pm - 3:00 pm
Jon Roniger
presented by Caire Hotel & Restaurant Supply
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Ever More Nest
presented by Caire Hotel & Restaurant Supply
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
Biglemoi
presented by House of Blues
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
The Dirty Rain Revelers
presented by Caire Hotel & Restaurant Supply
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Blonde Roses
presented by House of Blues
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Them Ol Ghosts
presented by House of Blues
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

House of Blues Voodoo Garden Stage

  • Frankie Boots presented by House of Blues
    12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
  • Scorpedos presented by House of Blues
    1:45 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Biglemoi presented by House of Blues
    3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Blonde Roses presented by House of Blues
    5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Them Ol Ghosts presented by House of Blues
    8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Caire Hotel and Restaurant Supply Songwriter Stage

  • Jeremy Joyce presented by Caire Hotel & Restaurant Supply
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Keith Burnstein's Kettle Black presented by Caire Hotel & Restaurant Supply
    12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
  • Jon Roniger presented by Caire Hotel & Restaurant Supply
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Ever More Nest presented by Caire Hotel & Restaurant Supply
    2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
  • The Dirty Rain Revelers presented by Caire Hotel & Restaurant Supply
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
House of Blues Voodoo Garden Stage Caire Hotel and Restaurant Supply Songwriter Stage
Beth Patterson
presented by Caire Hotel & Restaurant Supply
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Shawan Rice
presented by House of Blues
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Davis Rogan
presented by Caire Hotel & Restaurant Supply
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Alexandra Scott
presented by Caire Hotel & Restaurant Supply
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Stone Rabbits
presented by House of Blues
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Luke Spurr Allen
presented by Caire Hotel & Restaurant Supply
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
Daria & The Hip Drops
presented by House of Blues
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Margie Perez
presented by Caire Hotel & Restaurant Supply
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Borealis Rex
presented by House of Blues
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

House of Blues Voodoo Garden Stage

  • Shawan Rice presented by House of Blues
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Stone Rabbits presented by House of Blues
    2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Daria & The Hip Drops presented by House of Blues
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Borealis Rex presented by House of Blues
    6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Caire Hotel and Restaurant Supply Songwriter Stage

  • Beth Patterson presented by Caire Hotel & Restaurant Supply
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Davis Rogan presented by Caire Hotel & Restaurant Supply
    12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
  • Alexandra Scott presented by Caire Hotel & Restaurant Supply
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Luke Spurr Allen presented by Caire Hotel & Restaurant Supply
    2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Margie Perez presented by Caire Hotel & Restaurant Supply
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
No shows available!